Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module

click on image to enlarge

    Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module

    Availability 10

    Jigsaw Code: G571AGA
    Manufacturer Code: AGM731F

    Platform:  cross platform cross platform

    Availability:  10

    £104.00£124.80 incVAT

    Select a quantity
    Add to bag
    Added to bag. View bag
    Send to a friend

    more info

    Details

    The AGM731F is a small form factor plug-in module designed for high density fiber connections. Meeting the GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot it features 1000BASE-SX connectivity and supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

    The AGM731F comes with an LC connector and a 5-year warranty.

    Specifications

    Open all

    Physical Description

    Weight (kg)
    0.5

    What's in the Box

    Prosafe Fiber 1000 Base-SX GBIC Module (AGM731F)
    Load more
    back to top

    Solutions & services

    Resources

    Feedback Form