Blackmagic Design ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

click on image to enlarge

    Blackmagic Design ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

    Estimated 2-3 Days Delivery

    Jigsaw Code: X138AAL
    Manufacturer Code: BMD-SWRCONVRCKT4K8

    Platform:  cross platform cross platform

    Availability:  Estimated 2-3 Days Delivery

    £1,950.00£2,340.00 incVAT

    Select a quantity
    Add to bag
    Added to bag. View bag
    Send to a friend

    more info

    Details

    ATEM Talkback Converter 4K handles up to 8 cameras for SDI talkback using embedded audio channels 15 and 16 as used on the Blackmagic Studio Cameras and ATEM Camera Converter. Supports 12G-SDI for all SD, HD and Ultra HD formats up to 2160p60 and provides BNC connections to each camera, and an optical fiber socket for adding an optical fiber SFP module for extending camera distances when required. Includes push to talk buttons, support for tough and common aviation headsets, loop though for more than 8 camera support, built in speaker, front panel mic input and much more.

    Specifications

    Open all

    General Specifications

    Material
    _
    Camera Auto-Calibration
    _
    Upstream Effects
    _
    Non-Linear Editor
    _
    Waveform Monitor
    _
    Vectorscope
    _
    DDR Playback
    _
    Live Web Streaming
    _
    16:9 Streaming
    _
    16:9 Video Support
    _
    Recorder
    _
    Recording Capacity
    _
    On-Screen Preview Monitors
    _
    PGM Viewer
    _
    PVW Viewer
    _
    Integrated Character Generator
    _
    Virtual Set Support
    _

    Controller

    Controller Included
    _
    Controller Connection
    _
    Back-Lit Keys
    _
    Jog/Shuttle
    _
    Rotary Encoders
    _
    Access Buttons
    _
    Joystick
    _
    T-Bar
    _
    Audio Channel Faders
    _

    Video General Specifications

    Video Standard Support
    _
    Video Input Formats
    _
    Video Output Formats
    _
    Render Outputs
    _
    File Formats
    _
    Sampling
    _

    Video Input Connectivity

    Y/C (S-Video)
    _
    Composite
    _
    Component
    _
    SD-SDI
    _
    HD-SDI
    _
    HD Analogue Component
    _
    RGB
    _
    DV Media
    _
    Additional Input Connectivity
    8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio. 1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching program input from switcher, including tally information with 16 channel embedded audio. 8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio 8 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 and 16 are intercom audio. 8 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 and 16 are intercom audio. 8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching camera inputs with LC connector. 8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching camera outputs with LC connector.

    Video Output Connectivity

    Y/C (S-Video)
    _
    Composite
    _
    Component
    _
    SD-SDI
    _
    HD-SDI
    _
    Monitor Output
    _
    Preview Output
    _
    Blackburst
    _

    Audio

    Simultaneous Audio Inputs/Outputs
    _
    Phantom Power
    _
    Microphone Inputs
    _
    Line Inputs
    _
    Line Outputs
    _
    Digital Audio Input
    _
    Digital Audio Output
    _
    PGM (Program) Outputs
    _
    Mix Outputs
    _
    Auxiliary Outputs
    _
    Monitor Outputs
    _
    Headphone Monitoring
    Yes
    Built-in Speakers
    _
    Talkback
    _
    MIDI
    _

    Projector Capability

    Projector Output
    _
    Projector Resolutions
    _
    Supported Aspect Ratios
    _

    Connectivity

    DVI-D
    _
    Ethernet (RJ-45)
    _
    FireWire 400 (4-Pin)
    _
    FireWire 400 (6-Pin)
    _
    FireWire 800
    _
    Memory Stick
    _
    Parallel Port
    _
    PS/2
    _
    USB 2.0
    1
    Remote Control
    _
    RS-232
    _
    RGB GUI
    _
    Tally Light Connections
    _
    VGA
    _
    VISCA Camera Control
    _

    Power

    Power Requirements
    12V power supply inculded with international socket adapters for all countries

    Warranty

    3 Years

    What's in the Box

    ATEM Talkback Converter 4K Software SD Card
    Load more
    back to top

    Solutions & services

    Resources

    Feedback Form